WEHC Paris 2022 Team

Executive Committee

■ Liliane Hilaire-Pérez, Chair, Professor at EHESS (Centre Koyré), Professor of Early Modern History (Université de Paris/ICT), Senior Fellow of the Institut Universitaire de France

■ Guillaume Daudin, Professor of Economics, Former president of the AFHÉ (Paris Dauphine, UMR LEDa-DIAL)


Other members of the Steering Committee

■ Mathieu Arnoux, Professor (EHESS), Professor of Medieval History (Université de Paris, Director of the UMR LIED)

■ Dominique Barjot, Professor of Modern Economic History (Sorbonne Université, Centre Roland Mousnier)

■ Caroline Bauer, Paris School of Economics (PSE), communication

■ Cyrielle Bosser, Paris School of Economics (PSE), Event Project Manager

■ Loïc Charles, Professor of Economics (Université Paris 8, LED)

■ Michel-Pierre Chélini, Professor of Modern Economic History (Université d’Artois)

■ Anne Conchon, Professor of Early Modern History (Université Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne, UMR IDHES)

■ Clotilde Druelle-Korn, Associate Professor of Contemporary History (University of Limoges, CRIHAM)

■ Sabine Effosse, Professor of Modern History (Université Paris Nanterre, UMR IDHES), Honorary Fellow of the Institut Universitaire de France

■ Astrid Fontaine, curator (Cité des Sciences et de l’Industrie)

■ Matthew Fisher-Post, PhD student (Paris School of Economics)

■ Patrick Fridenson, Professor (EHESS, UMR CRH), Professor of International Business History

■ Pierre Gervais, Professor of American Civilization (Université Paris 3, CREW EA 4399)

■ Florence Hachez-Leroy, Associate Professor (Université d’Artois), Research fellow (EHESS, UMR CRH)

■ Pierre-Cyrille Hautcoeur, Professor (EHESS), Research Professor (Paris School of Economics)

■ Ingrid Houssaye-Michienzi, Research fellow (CNRS - UMR 8167 Orient & Méditerranée, team Medieval Islam)

■ Lionel Kesztenbaum, Researcher (INED), Associate Researcher (Paris School of Economics)

■ Pauline Lemaigre-Gaffier, Associate Professor of Early Modern History (UVSQ/Université PAris-Saclay, DYPAC laboratory)

■ Alain P. Michel, Professor of Modern History (University of Evry-Val d’Essonne, UMR IDHES)

■ Zhexun Mo, PhD student (Paris School of Economics)

■ Sébastien Pautet, PhD student (Université de Paris, ICT laboratory)

■ Tom Raster, PhD student (Paris School of Economics)

■ Francesca Sanna, Postdoctoral researcher (Université Paris-ESt Créteil, Lab’Urba)

■ Federico Zemborain Research engineer – International cooperation, (CRH – CNRS/EHESS)

Operations Task-Force Paris School of Economics (PSE)

■ Caroline Bauer, communication (PSE CNRS)

■ Cyrielle Bosser, Event Project Manager (PSE)

Production team

■ Philippe Sambain, Production director. Direction et régie de production événementielle

Accompagnement de la conception,mise en œuvre et concrétisation, coordination des des équipes et des moyens. https://www.linkedin.com/in/phsambainevenementiel/

■ Raphaële Charon, Logistical director

■ Claire Imbert, Logistical assistant

■ Gerald Manetti, Stage manager

Couteau Suisse Événementiel (Déco/Régie) Instagram : @exact_event

■ And all the room managers :

Ghislaine Bamseck, Laura Bonino, Lucie Charrier, Chiara Ciriello, Namisata Coulibaly, Carolina Duran, Paul Durand, Narcisse Fomekong, Baptiste Genevee Grisolia, Samina Jean-Toussaint, Oumayma Jimmouh, Clotilde Lafont, Constantin Lagorce, Brice Molo, Françoise Marlyse Molo Tassi, Eloisa Ocando Thomas, Silvère Okala Tsala, Souad Omar Osman, Emilie Pasquier, Mathieu Philibert, Félicie Popot, Gabriela Quezada, Emma Rouiller, Sarah Sudres, Lucie Thepot, Emmanuel Vauthier and Myriam Zehar